header-year-round-training-gold-coast

隐私权政策

Juventus Academy Gold Coast is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals. Our privacy policy set out below explains the way in which Juventus Academy Gold Coast will use to protect people’s personal information in accordance with privacy laws and legislations in Australia.

1. Definitions

“We”, “us”, and “Our” means Juventus Academy Gold Coast and our staff members, agents, and independent contractors.

“You” and “your” means people or corporation who contact us via postal, electronic, telephone, email, social media, or other means of communication.

“Third Party” means any person or entity that are not linked with Juventus Academy Gold Coast.

“Personal information” has the same meaning as found in section 6 of the Privacy Act 1988.

2. Collection of Information

We may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number and email address for registration purpose. If we ask for your information and you do not provide it to us, we may not be able to attend to any of your requests.

When browsing our website, we may collect information in connection with your web browser including your IP address, the type and version of your browser and the pages that you visit on our Website.

3. Your information

We will make necessary endeavours to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up to date. We will take all reasonable steps and procedures to protect your information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification, or non-authorised disclosure.

You can always request correction of any personal information about yourself or your children if it is inaccurate or out of date. If you are no longer willing to receive communication from us, you may request us to delete your personal information from our record. Any requests for access to or deletion of your information must be made directly in writing. We may require you to verify your identity before we grant any of the abovementioned requests.

4. Use of your information

Any personal information that you submit to us whether by electronic, postal, telephone or any other method may be used by us for the following purposes:

  • public survey
  • promotion and marketing;
  • statistics analysis;
  • monitoring the quality and service of our activities;
  • attending to your needs in relation to our products and services.

We may choose to contact you by postal, electronic, telephone or any other convenient method.

5. Disclosure of your information

From time to time we may disclose your information as permitted by law to our related entities for the purpose of marketing and promotion. Unless required or authorised by law we will not disclose your personal information that you submit to us to any Third Party.

We will never publish your personal information on any of our publications and our promotional material without your express consent. Should you wish to allow yourself or your children to be included in the Juventus Global Network, please request for a [media release consent form] from us.

6. Sensitive Information

We will not collect, use or disclose sensitive information (for example racial or ethnic origin) except with your express consent or in the circumstances permitted in the Australian Privacy legislation.

In the circumstance where we do collect sensitive information, we may collect this information for marketing purposes or to help us provide improve our goods and services to better meet the needs of our customers.

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Juventus Academy Gold Coast may consider appropriate changes to this privacy policy whenever necessary or required by law. Otherwise we will not attend to apply any changes retroactively, hence will not change the way how we deal with previously collected information.

8. Your Privacy

Unless you state to the contrary, you acknowledge and expressly consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information including your name, address, email address and other information you provide to us as provided for in this privacy policy.

You acknowledge that any information collected by us has been knowingly provided by you at your sole discretion, and you understand the terms herein on which that information has been collected and disclosed.

9. More on Privacy

You can obtain further information about privacy in Australia and the protection of your personal information on the Australian federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au